Saturday, March 2, 2024
HomeNewsEmmys 2024 Winners: Here's Full List!

Emmys 2024 Winners: Here’s Full List!

@Television Academy

During The 75th Primetime Emmy Awards,  The Bear” and “Succession” were the biggest winners, picking up six Emmy awards each during the broadcast, including best comedy and best drama, respectively. Netflix’s “Beef” also won big on Monday, picking up best limited series, best actress in a limited series for Ali Wong and best actor in a limited series for Steven Yeun.

Besides the best drama series, Succession won best lead actor (Kieran Culkin), best lead actress (Sarah Snook), and best supporting actor (Matthew Macfadyen). Beside best comedy series, The Bear won best lead actor (Jeremy Allen White), best supporting actor (Ebon Moss-Bachrach) and best supporting actress (Ayo Edebiri), best directing (Christopher Storer) and best writing (also Christopher Storer). 

Beef won best limited series, best lead actress (Ali Wong), best lead actor (Steven Yeun), best writing (Lee Sung Jin) and best directing (also Lee Sung Jin). 

The 2023 Primetime Emmys show was originally set to take place in September but was delayed due to the writers and actors strikes. (The Creative Arts Emmys ceremonies also were delayed, until Jan. 6-7)

The 2023 Primetime Emmy Awards show aired live from the Peacock Theater (formerly the Microsoft Theater) on Fox. Anthony Anderson hosted the ceremony.

Here’s the Emmys 2024 Winners: Here’s Full List!

Outstanding drama series

“Andor”

“Better Call Saul”

“The Crown”

“House of the Dragon”

“The Last of Us”

“Succession” *WINNER

“The White Lotus”

“Yellowjackets”

Outstanding comedy series

“Abbott Elementary”

“Barry”

“The Bear” *WINNER

“Jury Duty”

“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

“Only Murders in the Building”

“Ted Lasso”

“Wednesday”

Outstanding limited series

“Beef” *WINNER

“Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”

“Daisy Jones & the Six”

“Fleishman Is in Trouble”

“Obi-Wan Kenobi”

Outstanding lead actor in a drama series

Jeff Bridges, “The Old Man”

Brian Cox, “Succession”

Kieran Culkin, “Succession” *WINNER

Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”

Pedro Pascal, “The Last of Us”

Jeremy Strong, “Succession”

Outstanding lead actress in a drama series

Sharon Horgan, “Bad Sisters”

Melanie Lynskey, “Yellowjackets”

Elisabeth Moss, “The Handmaid’s Tale”

Bella Ramsey, “The Last of Us”

Keri Russell, “The Diplomat”

Sarah Snook, “Succession” *WINNER

Outstanding supporting actor in a drama series

F. Murray Abraham, “The White Lotus”

Nicholas Braun, “Succession”

Michael Imperioli, “The White Lotus”

Theo James, “The White Lotus”

Matthew Macfadyen, “Succession” *WINNER

Alan Ruck, “Succession”

Will Sharpe, “The White Lotus”

Alexander Skarsgård, “Succession”

Outstanding supporting actress in a drama series

Jennifer Coolidge, “The White Lotus” *WINNER

Elizabeth Debicki, “The Crown”

Meghann Fahy, “The White Lotus”

Sabrina Impacciatore, “The White Lotus”

Aubrey Plaza, “The White Lotus”

Rhea Seehorn, “Better Call Saul”

J. Smith-Cameron, “Succession”

Simona Tabasco, “The White Lotus”

Outstanding lead actor in a comedy series

Bill Hader, “Barry”

Martin Short, “Only Murders in the Building”

Jason Segel, “Shrinking”

Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso”

Jeremy Allen White, “The Bear” *WINNER

Outstanding lead actress in a comedy series

Christina Applegate, “Dead to Me”

Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

Quinta Brunson, “Abbott Elementary” *WINNER

Natasha Lyonne, “Poker Face”

Jenna Ortega, “Wednesday”

Outstanding supporting actress in a comedy series

Alex Borstein, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

Ayo Edebiri, “The Bear” *WINNER

Janelle James, “Abbott Elementary”

Sheryl Lee Ralph, “Abbott Elementary”

Juno Temple, “Ted Lasso”

Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso”

Jessica Williams, “Shrinking”

Outstanding supporting actor in a comedy series

Anthony Carrigan, “Barry”

Phil Dunster, “Ted Lasso”

Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso”

James Marsden, “Jury Duty”

Ebon Moss-Bachrach, “The Bear” *WINNER

Tyler James Williams, “Abbott Elementary”

Henry Winkler, “Barry”

Outstanding lead actor in a limited series or TV movie

Taron Egerton, “Black Bird”

Kumail Nanjiani, “Welcome to Chippendales”

Evan Peters, “Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”

Daniel Radcliffe, “Weird: The Al Yankovic Story”

Michael Shannon, “George & Tammy”

Steven Yeun, “Beef” *WINNER

Outstanding lead actress in a limited series or TV movie

Lizzy Caplan, “Fleishman Is in Trouble”

Jessica Chastain, “George & Tammy”

Dominique Fishback, “Swarm”

Kathryn Hahn, “Tiny Beautiful Things”

Riley Keough, “Daisy Jones & the Six”

Ali Wong, “Beef” *WINNER

Outstanding supporting actor in a limited series or TV movie

Murray Bartlett, “Welcome To Chippendales”

Paul Walter Hauser, “Black Bird” *WINNER

Richard Jenkins “Dahmer -Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”

Joseph Lee, “Beef”

Ray Liotta, “Black Bird”

Young Mazino, “Beef”

Jesse Plemons, “Love & Death”

Outstanding supporting actress in a limited series or TV movie

Annaleigh Ashford, “Welcome To Chippendales”

Maria Bello, “Beef”

Claire Danes, “Fleishman Is In Trouble”

Juliette Lewis, “Welcome To Chippendales”

Camila Morrone, “Daisy Jones & The Six”

Niecy Nash-Betts, “Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story” *WINNER

Merritt Wever, “Tiny Beautiful Things”

Outstanding reality/competition series

“The Amazing Race”

“RuPaul’s Drag Race” *WINNER

“Survivor”

“Top Chef”

“The Voice”

Outstanding talk series

“The Daily Show with Trevor Noah” *WINNER

“Jimmy Kimmel Live!”

“Late Night With Seth Meyers”

“The Late Show with Stephen Colbert”

“The Problem with Jon Stewart”

Outstanding scripted variety series

“A Black Lady Sketch Show”

“Saturday Night Live”

“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver” *WINNER

Outstanding writing for a drama series

Jesse Armstrong, “Succession” *WINNER

Beau Willimon, “Andor”

Sharon Horgan, Dave Finkel and Brett Baer, “Bad Sisters”

Gordon Smith, “Better Call Saul”

Peter Gould, “Better Call Saul”

Craig Mazin, “The Last of Us”

Mike White, “The White Lotus”

Outstanding writing for a limited or anthology series or movie

Lee Sung Jin, “Beef” *WINNER

Joel Kim Booster, “Fire Island”

Taffy Brodesser-Akner, “Fleishman is in Trouble”

Patrick Aison and Dan Trachtenberg, “Prey”

Janine Nabers and Donald Glover, “Swarm”

Al Yankovic and Eric Appel, “Weird: The Al Yankovic Story”

Outstanding directing for a drama series

Mark Mylod, “Succession” *WINNER

Benjamon Caron, “Andor”

Dearbhla Walsh, “Bad Sisters”

Peter Hoar, “The Last of Us”

Andrij Parekh, “Succession”

Lorene Scafaria, “Succession”

Mike White, “The White Lotus”

Outstanding variety special (live)

“Elton John Live: Farewell From Dodger Stadium” *WINNER

“The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show Starring Rihanna”

“Chris Rock: Selective Outrage”

“The Oscars”

“75th Annual Tony Awards”

Outstanding writing for a comedy series

Christopher Storer, “The Bear” *WINNER

Bill Hader, “Barry”

Mekki Leeper, “Jury Duty”

John Hoffman, Matteo Borghese and Rob Turbovsky, “Only Murders in the Building”

Chris Kelly and Sarah Schneider, “The Other Two”

Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly and Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso”

Outstanding directing for a comedy series

Christopher Storer, “The Bear” *WINNER

Bill Hader, “Barry”

Amy Sherman-Palladino, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

Mary Lou Belli, “The Ms. Pat Show”

Declan Lowney, “Ted Lasso”

Tim Burton, “Wednesday”

Nobuhiro Hosoki
Nobuhiro Hosokihttps://www.cinemadailyus.com
Nobuhiro Hosoki grew up watching American films since he was a kid; he decided to go to the United States thanks to seeing the artistry of Stanley Kubrick's "A Clockwork Orange.” After graduating from film school, he worked as an assistant director on TV Tokyo’s program called "Morning Satellite" at the New York branch office but he didn’t give up on his interest in cinema. He became a film reporter for via Yahoo Japan News. In that role, he writes news articles, picks out headliners for Yahoo News, as well as interviewing Hollywood film directors, actors, and producers working in the domestic circuit in the USA. He also does production interviews for Japanese distributors of American films and for in-theater on-sale programs. He is now the editor-in-chief of Cinemadailyus.com while continuing his work for Japan.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Recent Comments